Local Racers Carve Up Boreal at Lisa Davalle Memorial Slalom at Boreal Mountain Resort~With Video Enclosed

Soda Springs, CA…This last weekend the youth racing season kicked into high gear as over 200 racers descended on Boreal Mountain Resort for the Lisa Davalle Memorial Open Slalom. For two days there was gate crashing, shin guarding, cross blocking action on Race Arena at Boreal. California and Nevada’s best young skiers raced against the clock and the mountain for top honors.

On Saturday for the Women, 23 year old Erika Horst from the University of Nevada Reno team took the top spot for the women. She was followed by speedy 14 year old Diana Abbott skiing for Squaw Valley. Rounding out the last podium spot on Saturday was 14 year old Julia Cashell also from Squaw Valley.

For the Men on Saturday, 19 year old Russell Lorang from Sugar Bowl sliced his way to the top spot by a few 10ths of a second over 14 year old Garrett Driller from Squaw Valley, 15 year old Charlie Klein gave Sugar Bowl two podium spots for the first day.

On Sunday, Squaw Valley owned the podium with a trio of 14 year old female speedsters. Marie Johnson skied to 1st place followed by Julia Cashell and Diana Abbott who switched spots on the podium from the day before.

For the men on Sunday Sugar Bowl’s Russell Lorang again took the top spot to sweep the weekend. he was followed by 19 year old Cory McConell from UNR. Sugar Bowl’s 15 year old Charlie Klein was the model of consistency and speed skiing in to the 3rd spot for both days. The first 4 spots were separated by less than a second with Squaw Valley’s Luke Theis by a few hundreths.

This was the first race of the year for most of the skiers. For a huge contingent of incoming J3’s or 13-14 year olds they were aiming for their fist points to get better starting positions in their quest to make it to the Junior Olympics. For some it was a harsh awakening to the steep pyramid to the top of ski racing. Many who have been podium dwellers for most of their years racing now found themselves lucky to crack the top 30.

For most of them the next stop on the ski season will be a Giant Slalom Race in Mammoth this weekend. We will be there to provide full video and photos.

U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM

USSA RACE CODE No. U0841
Auburn Ski Club DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort FAR WEST
——————————————————————————–

S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS

JURY TECHNICAL DATA

TD R. APRILE () COURSE ASC RACE ARENA
REFEREE L. SCHMIDT () START 2300 M
CHIEF OF RACE B. CLARK () FINISH 2187 M
VERTICAL DROP 113 M

HOMOLOG.Nr. 6483/393/01

1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER T. ARNSTEIN () D. GILL ()
FORERUNNERS -A- TREVOR POWELL (USA) -A- TREVOR POWELL (USA)
-B- NICOLE POLESCHUK (USA) -B- NICOLE POLESCHUK (USA)
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-

GATES/DIR CHANGES 44/(43) 37/(36)
START TIME 10.00 12.45
WEATHER: FOGGY AND MISTY SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 3 C F: 7 C
———————– UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 83.42 ———————–
F=610
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR——————— TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS

1 17 F5403399 Horst, Erika UNR/87 41.15 37.97 1:19.12 0.00
2 7 F5997648 Abbott, Diana SVST/96 41.15 38.45 1:19.60 3.70
3 12 F6049605 Cashell, Julia SVST/96 42.33 39.23 1:21.56 18.81
4 4 F6092928 Johnson, Marie SVST/96 42.74 39.21 1:21.95 21.82
5 37 F6007710 Lebby, Stephanie SVST/97 43.29 38.82 1:22.11 23.05
6 6 F6073563 Ryder, Sierra SVST/96 43.54 40.06 1:23.60 34.54
7 1 F6053102 Riffel, Natalie MMST/96 42.98 41.58 1:24.56 41.94
8 2 F6085245 Standteiner, Tenaya SVST/96 43.60 41.89 1:25.49 49.11
9 9 F6139281 Gur, Johanna O SVST/96 44.34 42.40 1:26.74 58.75
10 8 F6073480 Ryder, Savannah SVST/94 45.60 41.88 1:27.48 64.45
11 15 F6181366 Johnson, Hannah DPSEF/96 46.51 41.72 1:28.23 70.24
12 18 F6005433 Hagen, Danica MMST/96 46.91 41.82 1:28.73 74.09
13 13 F6103691 Schadlich, Daisy SBST/96 45.63 43.37 1:29.00 76.17
14 3 F6055826 Schaffner, Perry SBST/96 44.51 44.69 1:29.20 77.71
15 74 F6052252 O’Brien, Nina F SVST/97 48.42 41.30 1:29.72 81.72

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort LIST: NLW511 U0841 SF8 / 1
——————————————————————————–
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM

USSA RACE CODE No. U0841
Auburn Ski Club DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort FAR WEST
——————————————————————————–

PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR——————— TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS

16 45 F6109144 Straw, Brittney NSRT/97 47.57 42.73 1:30.30 86.20
17 14 F6062608 Bishop, Caitlyn SBST/94 46.92 43.69 1:30.61 88.59
18 35 F6157374 Maidman, Erin MMST/97 47.22 43.56 1:30.78 89.90
19 31 F6158554 Coons, Peach FALC/96 48.38 42.94 1:31.32 94.06
20 24 F6265047 Pokorny, Bozhie SVST/96 49.13 42.38 1:31.51 95.52
21 69 F6113641 Rutherford, Sierra MMST/97 48.95 42.65 1:31.60 96.22
22 70 F6145650 Futral, Sabrina NSRT/97 48.52 43.75 1:32.27 101.38
23 26 F6237599 Wong, Ariana SVST/93 47.06 45.41 1:32.47 102.93
24 49 F6207633 Rescigno, Megan FALC/97 49.74 43.75 1:33.49 110.79
25 42 X6209043 Beattie, Kelsey FALC/97 50.24 43.58 1:33.82 113.33
26 72 F6298740 Graves, Alexandra M SVST/97 49.54 44.37 1:33.91 114.03
27 20 F6048995 Alvarez, Alexandra SBST/96 49.02 45.51 1:34.53 118.81
28 53 F6192843 English, Francesca SVST/97 50.46 45.14 1:35.60 127.06
29 73 F6209092 Santin, Teagan NSRT/97 50.87 45.05 1:35.92 129.52
30 58 F6126254 Traeger, Kate NSRT/97 50.53 46.52 1:37.05 138.24
31 47 F6160196 Oakley, Katherine FALC/97 52.55 45.74 1:38.29 147.80
32 30 F6093835 Berg, Annika SBST/96 51.42 47.35 1:38.77 151.50
33 46 F6096135 Clothier, Mikaela HSEF/97 54.89 43.98 1:38.87 152.27
34 28 F6284949 Clancy, Emilyanne MMST/96 51.21 48.07 1:39.28 155.43
35 33 F6226237 Hartman, Anna DPSEF/96 52.27 47.86 1:40.13 161.98
36 52 F5938022 Gardner, Michael HSEF/97 48.17 52.10 1:40.27 163.06
37 36 F6263654 Giles, Gwendolyn SVST/96 53.44 48.38 1:41.82 175.01
38 38 F6132450 Yguico, Elizabeth MMST/97 58.59 45.84 1:44.43 195.14
39 66 F6158315 Magnin, Rachel MMST/97 54.62 50.27 1:44.89 198.68
40 62 F6158232 MacGregor, Kayleigh D MMST/97 55.89 50.13 1:46.02 207.39
41 41 F5974035 Flad, Gracie DRST/96 55.30 51.27 1:46.57 211.63
42 32 F5992235 Stickells, Laura MMST/96 57.23 52.17 1:49.40 233.45
43 48 F6349926 Takeda, Mami NSRT/95 57.91 51.55 1:49.46 233.92
44 60 F6049332 Cole, Anna C CPST/97 57.87 53.07 1:50.94 245.33
45 61 F6345539 Agerholm, Karly FALC/97 59.07 52.71 1:51.78 251.80
46 34 F6160238 Whiteley, Sarah FALC/94 59.13 54.48 1:53.61 265.91
47 63 F6159313 Pikero, Ashley FALC/97 1:00.94 53.79 1:54.73 274.55
48 65 F6312660 Mallard, Emily BVSEF/97 55.19 1:01.41 1:56.60 288.96
49 68 F5446174 Brill, Nicole FALC/75 1:02.04 54.61 1:56.65 289.35
50 59 F6262841 Wibben, Amanda MMST/97 1:01.31 55.90 1:57.21 293.67
51 40 F6294973 Grohs, Sophia G FALC/97 1:02.43 58.10 2:00.53 319.26
52 56 F6247608 Eppolito, Sophia MMST/97 1:03.54 59.86 2:03.40 341.39
53 39 F6265277 Madden, Kimberly MMST/97 1:03.35 1:00.88 2:04.23 347.79
54 71 F6297645 Cain, Sydney FALC/97 1:04.70 1:00.70 2:05.40 356.81
55 75 F6338598 Patraw, Brai D FALC/97 1:05.88 1:00.03 2:05.91 360.74
56 57 F6349788 Konsonlas, Kaylynn M FALC/97 1:01.44 1:05.10 2:06.54 365.60
57 50 F6024079 Pulsipher, Brookelyn TMH/97 1:01.84 1:05.77 2:07.61 373.85

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort LIST: NLW511 U0841 SF8 / 2
——————————————————————————–
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM

USSA RACE CODE No. U0841
Auburn Ski Club DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort FAR WEST
——————————————————————————–

PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR——————— TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS

58 51 F6234827 Davidson, Taylor BVSEF/96 1:06.79 1:03.77 2:10.56 396.59
59 64 F6186571 Foulke, Chelsea MMST/97 53.13 1:20.08 2:13.21 417.02

DID NOT START 1st RUN
16 F6052161 O’Brien, Audrey N SVST/96

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
77 F6103170 Longton, Lily Rose SBST/97
67 F6335925 Crosby, Maya C SBST/94
29 F6292796 Leonard, Kelly SVST/94
25 F5986435 Colonias, Kendyl BVSEF/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
54 F6073712 Keller, Lauren DPSEF/97 GATE 4
43 F6169593 Robles, Hannah SVST/97 GATE 34
27 F6158380 Marshall, Anna FALC/96 GATE 40
23 F6157960 Dunn, Lauren N SBST/96 GATE 4
21 F6137061 Perkins, Hailey SVST/96 GATE 40

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
5 F5837182 Ryan, Elizabeth SVST/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
76 F6006472 Williams, Natalie J HSEF/97 GATE 26
55 F5933619 Norton, Brooke SVST/97 GATE 27

TECHNICAL DELEGATE

R. APRILE ()

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort LIST: NLW511 U0841 SF8 / 3
——————————————————————————–
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM

USSA RACE CODE No. U0841
Auburn Ski Club DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort FAR WEST
——————————————————————————–
S L A L O M L A D I E S
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION

THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS

1 17 F5403399 Horst, Erika 41.78 41.78 0.00
2 7 F5997648 Abbott, Diana 98.92 98.92 3.70
3 12 F6049605 Cashell, Julia 84.35 84.35 18.81
4 4 F6092928 Johnson, Marie 117.97 117.97 21.82
5 37 F6007710 Lebby, Stephanie 990.00
6 6 F6073563 Ryder, Sierra 144.98
7 1 F6053102 Riffel, Natalie 154.59
8 2 F6085245 Standteiner, Tenaya 121.87 121.87 49.11
9 9 F6139281 Gur, Johanna O 122.93
10 8 F6073480 Ryder, Savannah 152.70

THE BEST 5 AT START:

1 17 F5403399 Horst, Erika 41.78
3 12 F6049605 Cashell, Julia 84.35
2 7 F5997648 Abbott, Diana 98.92
4 4 F6092928 Johnson, Marie 117.97
14 3 F6055826 Schaffner, Perry 119.76

TOTALS ——–
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 462.78 ——–
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 464.89 ——–
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 93.44

CALCULATED PENALTY 464.89 + 462.78 – 93.44 : 10 = 83.423
(A) (B) (C)

ROUNDED 83.42

PENALTY APPLIED: 83.42

_______________________
R. APRILE ()

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort LIST: NLW511 U0841 SF9 / 1
——————————————————————————–
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Day Two Ladies Results

U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0843
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. APRILE         (USA)      COURSE              ASC RACE ARENA
REFEREE          M. GINSBERG       (USA)      START                       2300 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CLARK          (USA)      FINISH                      2187 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                113 M

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            6483/393/01

                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    L. SCHMIDT        (USA)          N. DUFTY          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- TREVOR POWELL     (USA)      -A- TREVOR POWELL     (USA)
             -B- NICOLE POLESCHUK  (CAN)      -B- NICOLE POLESCHUK  (CAN)
             -C-                              -C-
             -D-                              -D-
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   31/(32)                          37/(36)
START TIME       10.00                            12.45
WEATHER: SUNNY AND WARM       SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F:  5 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   98.31    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 F6092928 Johnson, Marie          SVST/96   37.65   39.12 1:16.77    0.00
  2  12 F6049605 Cashell, Julia          SVST/96   38.30   39.07 1:17.37    4.77
  3   7 F5997648 Abbott, Diana           SVST/96   39.17   39.47 1:18.64   14.86
  4   6 F6073563 Ryder, Sierra           SVST/96   39.70   39.94 1:19.64   22.80
  5  37 F6007710 Lebby, Stephanie        SVST/97   39.96   39.90 1:19.86   24.55
  6  74 F6052252 O'Brien, Nina F         SVST/97   41.51   40.35 1:21.86   40.44
  7   2 F6085245 Standteiner, Tenaya     SVST/96   41.26   41.11 1:22.37   44.50
  8   1 F6053102 Riffel, Natalie         MMST/96   41.92   41.02 1:22.94   49.03
  9  15 F6181366 Johnson, Hannah        DPSEF/96   41.75   41.28 1:23.03   49.74
 10  85 F6125728 Maymar, Lauren          SVST/97   42.19   41.26 1:23.45   53.08
 11   9 F6139281 Gur, Johanna O          SVST/96   41.73   42.13 1:23.86   56.34
 12  13 F6103691 Schadlich, Daisy        SBST/96   42.14   42.01 1:24.15   58.64
 13   3 F6055826 Schaffner, Perry        SBST/96   42.63   41.94 1:24.57   61.98
 14  18 F6005433 Hagen, Danica           MMST/96   42.56   42.20 1:24.76   63.49
 15   8 F6073480 Ryder, Savannah         SVST/94   42.97   41.99 1:24.96   65.08

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLW511               U0843     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0843
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  76 F6006472 Williams, Natalie J     HSEF/97   43.11   42.12 1:25.23   67.22
 17  23 F6157960 Dunn, Lauren N          SBST/96   44.02   41.42 1:25.44   68.89
 18  55 F5933619 Norton, Brooke          SVST/97   43.16   42.69 1:25.85   72.15
 19  14 F6062608 Bishop, Caitlyn         SBST/94   43.74   42.41 1:26.15   74.53
 20  21 F6137061 Perkins, Hailey         SVST/96   44.02   42.72 1:26.74   79.22
 21  35 F6157374 Maidman, Erin           MMST/97   44.21   42.54 1:26.75   79.30
 22  54 F6073712 Keller, Lauren         DPSEF/97   43.99   42.82 1:26.81   79.78
 23  25 F5986435 Colonias, Kendyl       BVSEF/95   44.01   42.87 1:26.88   80.33
 24  20 F6048995 Alvarez, Alexandra      SBST/96   43.64   43.47 1:27.11   82.16
 25  69 F6113641 Rutherford, Sierra      MMST/97   45.12   42.37 1:27.49   85.18
 26  46 F6096135 Clothier, Mikaela       HSEF/97   44.18   43.64 1:27.82   87.80
 27  70 F6145650 Futral, Sabrina         NSRT/97   44.43   43.90 1:28.33   91.85
 28  53 F6192843 English, Francesca      SVST/97   44.89   43.75 1:28.64   94.32
 29  26 F6237599 Wong, Ariana            SVST/93   45.06   44.44 1:29.50  101.15
 30  29 F6292796 Leonard, Kelly          SVST/94   46.00   43.72 1:29.72  102.90
 31  24 F6265047 Pokorny, Bozhie         SVST/96   45.52   44.40 1:29.92  104.49
 32  73 F6209092 Santin, Teagan          NSRT/97   45.48   44.79 1:30.27  107.27
 33  52 F5938022 Gardner, Michael        HSEF/97   46.24   44.11 1:30.35  107.90
 34  72 F6298740 Graves, Alexandra M     SVST/97   46.17   44.77 1:30.94  112.59
 35  30 F6093835 Berg, Annika            SBST/96   46.15   45.04 1:31.19  114.58
 36  43 F6169593 Robles, Hannah          SVST/97   46.37   45.19 1:31.56  117.52
 37  58 F6126254 Traeger, Kate           NSRT/97   46.92   44.93 1:31.85  119.82
 38  42 X6209043 Beattie, Kelsey         FALC/97   47.11   45.14 1:32.25  123.00
 39  38 F6132450 Yguico, Elizabeth       MMST/97   46.46   45.84 1:32.30  123.40
 40  49 F6207633 Rescigno, Megan         FALC/97   47.42   45.33 1:32.75  126.97
 41  67 F6335925 Crosby, Maya C          SBST/94   48.18   46.63 1:34.81  143.34
 42  47 F6160196 Oakley, Katherine       FALC/97   48.48   46.44 1:34.92  144.22
 43  33 F6226237 Hartman, Anna          DPSEF/96   48.43   47.32 1:35.75  150.81
 44  28 F6284949 Clancy, Emilyanne       MMST/96   49.01   48.04 1:37.05  161.14
 45  64 F6186571 Foulke, Chelsea         MMST/97   49.49   48.29 1:37.78  166.94
 46  36 F6263654 Giles, Gwendolyn        SVST/96   50.22   48.03 1:38.25  170.68
 47  66 F6158315 Magnin, Rachel          MMST/97   52.05   48.49 1:40.54  188.87
 48  41 F5974035 Flad, Gracie            DRST/96   51.49   49.89 1:41.38  195.55
 49  48 F6349926 Takeda, Mami            NSRT/95   52.95   50.18 1:43.13  209.45
 50  68 F5446174 Brill, Nicole           FALC/75   52.84   50.93 1:43.77  214.54
 51  84 F6157366 Kohut, Danielle         MMST/97   52.96   52.11 1:45.07  224.87
 52  65 F6312660 Mallard, Emily         BVSEF/97   51.93   53.34 1:45.27  226.46
 53  60 F6049332 Cole, Anna C            CPST/97   53.92   51.99 1:45.91  231.54
 54  32 F5992235 Stickells, Laura        MMST/96   54.05   51.92 1:45.97  232.02
 55  62 F6158232 MacGregor, Kayleigh D   MMST/97   52.93   54.82 1:47.75  246.16
 56  31 F6158554 Coons, Peach            FALC/96   58.64   49.29 1:47.93  247.59
 57  63 F6159313 Pikero, Ashley          FALC/97   56.19   54.58 1:50.77  270.16

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLW511               U0843     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0843
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  34 F6160238 Whiteley, Sarah         FALC/94   55.09   56.01 1:51.10  272.78
 59  61 F6345539 Agerholm, Karly         FALC/97   56.13   56.02 1:52.15  281.12
 60  59 F6262841 Wibben, Amanda          MMST/97   57.48   55.41 1:52.89  287.00
 61  56 F6247608 Eppolito, Sophia        MMST/97   56.87   56.27 1:53.14  288.99
 62  57 F6349788 Konsonlas, Kaylynn M    FALC/97   57.04   56.97 1:54.01  295.90
 63  39 F6265277 Madden, Kimberly        MMST/97   57.92   59.13 1:57.05  320.06
 64  50 F6024079 Pulsipher, Brookelyn     TMH/97   58.04   59.04 1:57.08  320.30
 65  40 F6294973 Grohs, Sophia G         FALC/97 1:02.64 1:02.88 2:05.52  387.36
 66  71 F6297645 Cain, Sydney            FALC/97 1:02.29 1:03.64 2:05.93  390.62
 67  51 F6234827 Davidson, Taylor       BVSEF/96 1:01.27 1:05.59 2:06.86  398.01

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     45 F6109144 Straw, Brittney         NSRT/97
     27 F6158380 Marshall, Anna          FALC/96
      5 F5837182 Ryan, Elizabeth         SVST/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     75 F6338598 Patraw, Brai D          FALC/97   GATE    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. APRILE         (USA)

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLW511               U0843     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0843
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 F6092928  Johnson, Marie               117.97   117.97      0.00
     2     12 F6049605  Cashell, Julia                84.35    84.35      4.77
     3      7 F5997648  Abbott, Diana                 98.92    98.92     14.86
     4      6 F6073563  Ryder, Sierra                144.98
     5     37 F6007710  Lebby, Stephanie             990.00
     6     74 F6052252  O'Brien, Nina F              990.00
     7      2 F6085245  Standteiner, Tenaya          121.87   121.87     44.50
     8      1 F6053102  Riffel, Natalie              154.59
     9     15 F6181366  Johnson, Hannah              131.12   131.12     49.74
    10     85 F6125728  Maymar, Lauren               990.00

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     12 F6049605  Cashell, Julia                84.35
     3      7 F5997648  Abbott, Diana                 98.92
     1      4 F6092928  Johnson, Marie               117.97
    13      3 F6055826  Schaffner, Perry             119.76
  DNF1      5 F5837182  Ryan, Elizabeth              121.77

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   542.77  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 554.23   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           113.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  554.23 + 542.77 - 113.87 : 10  =                     98.313
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  98.31

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         98.31

                                     _______________________
                                     R. APRILE         (USA)

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLW511               U0843     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Day One Men's Results

U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0840
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. APRILE         (USA)      COURSE              ASC RACE ARENA
REFEREE          A. DUNLAP         (USA)      START                       2300 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CLARK          (USA)      FINISH                      2187 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                113 M

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            6483/393/01

                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    M. GINSBERG       (USA)          K. BROWNLIE       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- TREVOR POWELL     (USA)      -A- TREVOR POWELL     (USA)
             -B- NICOLE POLSCHUK   (USA)      -B- NICOLE POLSCHUK   (USA)
             -C-                              -C-
             -D-                              -D-
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   39/(38)                          42/(41)
START TIME       10.45                            13.30
WEATHER: CLOUDY AND MISTY     SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  3 C F:  8 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   67.98    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   7 F5965165 Lorang, Russell         SBST/91   34.58   41.09 1:15.67    0.00
  2  13 F6102925 Driller, Garret         SVST/96   35.24   41.00 1:16.24    4.59
  3  10 F6049688 Klein, Charlie          SBST/95   35.56   41.70 1:17.26   12.82
  4   8 E5986518 Moffatt, Colin          COCH/76   36.20   41.83 1:18.03   19.02
  5  19 F6065528 Wattenmaker, Owen       SVST/95   36.78   41.98 1:18.76   24.91
  6  22 F6111934 Hoal, Nathan            NSRT/91   36.70   42.26 1:18.96   26.52
  7  20 F5884341 Monforte, Salvatore     SBST/93   36.39   42.79 1:19.18   28.30
  8  21 F5804943 Swayze, Evan            SBST/93   37.31   42.43 1:19.74   32.81
  9  28 F6040638 Underkoffler, Lucas     MMST/96   37.10   42.94 1:20.04   35.23
 10  31 F6034342 Freeland, Isaac D       SBST/95   37.03   43.11 1:20.14   36.03
 11  34 F5988902 Carter, David           MSST/93   37.57   43.52 1:21.09   43.69
 12  37 F6189872 Farrar, Benjamin       DPSEF/96   38.75   43.28 1:22.03   51.27
 13  36 F5979166 Proper, Mikael J        SBST/96   38.94   43.96 1:22.90   58.28
 14  98 F5974746 Cashman, Jordan         SVST/97   38.42   44.73 1:23.15   60.30
 15  79 F6102099 Garcia, Taylor          MMST/97   39.70   44.35 1:24.05   67.55

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0840     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0840
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  50 F6135776 Earley, Lucas           SVST/96   39.05   45.57 1:24.62   72.15
 17  41 F6049548 Cooper, Matthew         FALC/95   39.39   45.83 1:25.22   76.99
 18  25 F6159040 Bensing, Zane           DPRT/96   37.97   47.26 1:25.23   77.07
 19  73 F6122022 Cooper, Michael         SBST/97   40.26   45.85 1:26.11   84.16
 20  54 F6182158 Bosley, Dexter          SBST/96   40.56   45.69 1:26.25   85.29
 21  44 F6283525 Lorico-Rappa, Marco     MMST/94   40.11   46.46 1:26.57   87.87
 22  51 F6039960 Beutner, Michael        MMST/96   40.28   46.36 1:26.64   88.43
 23  38 F6150056 Harrington, Wesley J    NSRT/96   39.47   47.64 1:27.11   92.22
 24  40 F6265063 Leonard, William J      SVST/96   40.90   46.82 1:27.72   97.14
 25 102 F6170484 Lujan, Tanner           MSST/97   40.84   47.97 1:28.81  105.93
 26  49 F6114896 Dunkelman, Grant        HSEF/96   41.23   48.27 1:29.50  111.49
 27  16 F5997697 Talbott, Marc           SBST/95   44.62   45.20 1:29.82  114.07
 28  70 F6183412 Robinson, Sean          SVST/97   41.66   48.34 1:30.00  115.52
 29  88 F6213381 Covello, Emmett R       SVST/97   42.01   48.33 1:30.34  118.26
 30  59 F6194583 Kochis, Alec            MMST/96   42.33   48.36 1:30.69  121.08
 31   9 F5936059 Fitzpatrick, Chris      SBST/95   37.34   53.58 1:30.92  122.94
 32  77 F6103162 Deangelis, Logan        MMST/97   41.93   49.05 1:30.98  123.42
 33  53 F6049696 England, Nicolas        SVST/96   42.06   49.07 1:31.13  124.63
 34  85 F6022164 Novak, Connor          DPSEF/97   43.25   48.44 1:31.69  129.14
 35  71 F6137509 Colby, Alex             MMST/97   41.67   50.44 1:32.11  132.53
 36  43 F6042543 Reeves, Ian            DPSEF/96   42.63   49.95 1:32.58  136.32
 37 109 F6192587 Conner, Ryan            SVST/97   43.39   49.38 1:32.77  137.85
 38  86 F5848619 Tetrault, Steven        SBST/94   42.73   50.23 1:32.96  139.38
 39  46 F6082952 Powell, Trenton          ASC/96   40.69   52.56 1:33.25  141.72
 40  92 F6106785 Schmidt, Jackson        SVST/97   43.08   50.72 1:33.80  146.15
 41  80 F6047344 Weemaes, Pieter         SBST/97   40.20   53.72 1:33.92  147.12
 42  48 F6065247 Nilsson, Brady          SSRT/95   41.07   52.95 1:34.02  147.93
 43 104 F6134373 Glynn, Travis           NSRT/97   43.55   50.49 1:34.04  148.09
 44 108 F6152565 Murphy, Sean            SSRT/97   44.22   49.94 1:34.16  149.05
 45 105 F5998158 Deryk, Jack             SBST/95   39.47   54.73 1:34.20  149.38
 46  74 F6170047 Felgar, Justin           TMH/97   42.48   51.89 1:34.37  150.75
 47  95 F6121735 Acosta, Parker R        SVST/97   43.27   51.23 1:34.50  151.79
 48  89 F6175343 Pitts, Charles Hunter  DPSEF/97   43.79   51.43 1:35.22  157.60
 49 106 F6190714 Haveruk, Casey          MMST/96   44.10   51.74 1:35.84  162.60
 50  61 F6256838 Dolimpio, David        DPSEF/96   44.10   52.53 1:36.63  168.97
 51  15 F5330378 McConnell, Cory             /88   34.10 1:02.60 1:36.70  169.53
 52  81 F6035216 Jobbins, Alec           SVST/97   45.55   51.42 1:36.97  171.71
 53  82 F6153647 Hafen, Connor           SSRT/97   48.69   48.56 1:37.25  173.96
 54  63 F6249421 Ziegler, Adrien J      BVSEF/96   44.76   53.43 1:38.19  181.54
 55  60 F6110209 Bowe, Austin            SSRT/95   45.46   52.99 1:38.45  183.64
 56  91 F6048490 Wallasch, Justin        MMST/97   46.20   52.92 1:39.12  189.04
 57  97 F6114300 Hobson, Griffin         HSEF/97   46.23   53.89 1:40.12  197.10

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0840     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0840
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  76 F6120299 Powell, Tobiah           ASC/97   47.47   53.36 1:40.83  202.82
 59  67 F5877337 Traynor, Christopher Jo  TMH/96   47.13   54.21 1:41.34  206.93
 60 115 F6233858 Eisenstat, Mitch            /97   48.13   54.82 1:42.95  219.91
 61 116 F6311557 Lenhard, Russell R          /95   46.87   56.13 1:43.00  220.32
 62 107 F6102396 Koci, Roger M          FALCO/97   48.19   56.24 1:44.43  231.84
 63 103 F6341754 Ballinger, William D    SVST/96   49.28   56.55 1:45.83  243.13
 64 110 F6262438 Covert, Griffin W       MMST/97   49.75   56.44 1:46.19  246.03
 65  99 F6243505 Gumins, Austin          MMST/97   50.85   55.58 1:46.43  247.97
 66  47 X6294763 Baster, Campbell        MMST/96   40.16 1:06.30 1:46.46  248.21
 67  68 F6190417 Komiyama, Shogo          TMH/95   48.68   58.98 1:47.66  257.88
 68  93 F6350529 Kochen, Ryan            NSRT/94   48.78   59.05 1:47.83  259.25
 69  45 F6201123 Dangtongdee, Kody       HSEF/94   43.33 1:04.55 1:47.88  259.66
 70  64 F6256566 Coulson, Ben            FALC/96   49.45   58.81 1:48.26  262.72
 71  90 F6125108 Cooke, Nicholas        BVSEF/97   51.41   57.49 1:48.90  267.88
 72 100 F6201966 Kinney, Stephen         MMST/97   50.51   58.49 1:49.00  268.68
 73  42 F6064505 Nilsson, Brett          SSRT/95   57.58   52.87 1:50.45  280.37
 74  78 F6156053 Allen, Austin           HSEF/97   57.65   57.56 1:55.21  318.74
 75  94 F6188825 Smith, Matthew Austin  BVSEF/97   55.88 1:07.35 2:03.23  383.40
 76  87 F6292160 Johnson, Nolan D       BVSEF/97   59.38 1:09.31 2:08.69  427.41
 77  66 F6108971 Snelbaker, Christopher   TMH/96 1:16.81   54.60 2:11.41  449.34

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 F6336149 Acklin, Casey          FALCO/95
     62 F5862420 Traynor, Patrick Joseph  TMH/94
      6 F5922059 Souza, Robbie               /90

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    117 F6300156 Billman, Cody           FALC/96
    113 F6346707 Carroll, Corbyn M       MMST/91
     75 F6036131 Wagner, Kalle           SVST/97
     52 F6303989 Lopez, Zane M            IND/92
      3 F6048003 Dvoracek, Addison       SVST/96

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    111 F6155063 Santibanez, Max         SVST/97   GATE    7

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    112 F6294998 Harwood, Wyatt          FALC/97
     84 X6349641 Tsuchida, Ei            FALC/94
     58 F6256944 Glavish, Slade         DPSEF/96

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0840     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0840
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     56 F6230342 Mahr, Jake              MMST/95
     55 F6290896 Tillis, John                /96
     39 F6050405 Richardson, Jack T      SVST/96
     33 F6006381 Williams, Logan         HSEF/94
     32 F6086847 Everson, Nathan         MMST/96
     30 F6000764 White, Tanner           MMST/95
     29 F6129407 Romano, Patrick         NSRT/95
     27 F6153027 Chen, Gavin            DPSEF/96
     26 F6004683 Delumyea, Tyler         SVST/93
     24 F6097091 Moffat, Kye             SVST/96
     23 F6049704 Lebel, James            SBST/96
     18 F5964606 Francis, Brian          SBST/95
     12 F5888573 Fuller, Jordan          SVST/95
     11 F6000376 Wilson, Cody            SVST/96
      5 F5994421 Wilson, Kenny           SVST/94
      4 F6137111 Theis, Luke             SVST/94
      2 F5940275 Monforte, Nicolo        SVST/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     57 F6153803 Osborne, Isaac          SVST/96   GATE   31
     96 F5866603 Talbott, Corey           IND/91   GATE   31

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. APRILE         (USA)

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0840     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0840
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 11, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      7 F5965165  Lorang, Russell               69.11    69.11      0.00
     2     13 F6102925  Driller, Garret               93.88    93.88      4.59
     3     10 F6049688  Klein, Charlie                84.38    84.38     12.82
     4      8 E5986518  Moffatt, Colin                71.61    71.61     19.02
     5     19 F6065528  Wattenmaker, Owen             98.65    98.65     24.91
     6     22 F6111934  Hoal, Nathan                 101.15
     7     20 F5884341  Monforte, Salvatore           98.71
     8     21 F5804943  Swayze, Evan                 100.74
     9     28 F6040638  Underkoffler, Lucas          138.15
    10     31 F6034342  Freeland, Isaac D            143.58

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

    51     15 F5330378  McConnell, Cory               46.08
  DNF2      5 F5994421  Wilson, Kenny                 64.71
     1      7 F5965165  Lorang, Russell               69.11
     4      8 E5986518  Moffatt, Colin                71.61
  DNF2     18 F5964606  Francis, Brian                71.97

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   323.48  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 417.63   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            61.34

CALCULATED PENALTY  417.63 + 323.48 -  61.34 : 10  =                     67.977
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  67.98

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         67.98

                                     _______________________
                                     R. APRILE         (USA)

11-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0840     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Day Two Mens Results

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0842
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               R. APRILE         (USA)      COURSE              ASC RACE ARENA
REFEREE          T. ARNSTEIN       (USA)      START                       2300 M
CHIEF OF RACE    B. CLARK          (USA)      FINISH                      2187 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                113 M

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            6483/393/01

                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    G. JONES          (USA)          A. DUNLOP         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- TRAVIS POWELL     (USA)      -A- TRAVIS POWELL     (USA)
             -B- NICOLE POLESCHUK  (CAN)      -B- NICOLE POLESCHUK  (CAN)
             -C-                              -C-
             -D-                              -D-
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   38/(37)                          39/(38)
START TIME       10.45                            13.30
WEATHER: SUNNY AND WARM       SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -1 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   59.21    -----------------------
                                                                          F=610
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 130 F5965165 Lorang, Russell         SBST/91   35.53   35.38 1:10.91    0.00
  2  15 F5330378 McConnell, Cory          UNR/88   34.82   36.64 1:11.46    4.73
  3  10 F6049688 Klein, Charlie          SBST/95   35.84   36.12 1:11.96    9.03
  4   4 F6137111 Theis, Luke             SVST/94   35.99   36.02 1:12.01    9.46
  5   2 F5940275 Monforte, Nicolo        SVST/95   36.14   35.94 1:12.08   10.06
  6  11 F6000376 Wilson, Cody            SVST/96   35.61   36.83 1:12.44   13.16
  7  16 F5997697 Talbott, Marc           SBST/95   35.30   37.37 1:12.67   15.14
  8   5 F5994421 Wilson, Kenny           SVST/94   34.39   38.69 1:13.08   18.67
  9   8 E5986518 Moffatt, Colin          COCH/76   36.73   37.38 1:14.11   27.53
 10  20 F5884341 Monforte, Salvatore     SBST/93   37.14   37.60 1:14.74   32.95
 11  23 F6049704 Lebel, James            SBST/96   36.71   38.10 1:14.81   33.55
 12 122 F5855150 Collins, Graham          IND/92   37.24   37.77 1:15.01   35.27
 13   7 F5804943 Swayze, Evan            SBST/93   37.90   38.12 1:16.02   43.96
 14  28 F6040638 Underkoffler, Lucas     MMST/96   38.35   37.74 1:16.09   44.56
 15  26 F6004683 Delumyea, Tyler         SVST/93   38.66   37.80 1:16.46   47.74

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0842     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0842
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  27 F6153027 Chen, Gavin            DPSEF/96   38.43   38.34 1:16.77   50.41
 17  39 F6050405 Richardson, Jack T      SVST/96   38.32   38.53 1:16.85   51.10
 18  30 F6000764 White, Tanner           MMST/95   38.83   38.04 1:16.87   51.27
 19  25 F6159040 Bensing, Zane          DPSEF/96   39.14   37.87 1:17.01   52.47
 20  31 F6034342 Freeland, Isaac D       SBST/95   39.16   38.21 1:17.37   55.57
 21  98 F5974746 Cashman, Jordan         SVST/97   39.19   38.26 1:17.45   56.26
 22  50 F6135776 Earley, Lucas           SVST/96   39.39   38.21 1:17.60   57.55
 23  34 F5988902 Carter, David           MSST/93   38.84   38.81 1:17.65   57.98
 24  37 F6189872 Farrar, Benjamin       DPSEF/96   39.06   38.81 1:17.87   59.87
 25  79 F6102099 Garcia, Taylor          MMST/97   39.18   39.46 1:18.64   66.50
 26  36 F5979166 Proper, Mikael J        SBST/96   39.63   39.37 1:19.00   69.59
 27   9 F5936059 Fitzpatrick, Chris      SBST/95   39.54   40.52 1:20.06   78.71
 28  44 F6283525 Lorico-Rappa, Marco     MMST/94   40.63   39.96 1:20.59   83.27
 29 105 F5998158 Deryk, Jack             SBST/95   40.38   40.24 1:20.62   83.53
 30  19 F6065528 Wattenmaker, Owen       SVST/95   36.81   44.93 1:21.74   93.16
 31  41 F6049548 Cooper, Matthew         FALC/95   40.91   40.85 1:21.76   93.34
 32  80 F6047344 Weemaes, Pieter         SBST/97   41.39   40.41 1:21.80   93.68
 33 128 X6035752 Popescu-Stanesti, Radu  NSRT/95   40.01   41.84 1:21.85   94.11
 34  40 F6265063 Leonard, William J      SVST/96   40.80   41.09 1:21.89   94.45
 35  29 F6129407 Romano, Patrick         NSRT/95   37.56   44.68 1:22.24   97.47
 36  46 F6082952 Powell, Trenton          ASC/96   41.45   41.17 1:22.62  100.73
 37  73 F6122022 Cooper, Michael         SBST/97   40.31   42.34 1:22.65  100.99
 38  33 F6006381 Williams, Logan         HSEF/94   41.12   41.93 1:23.05  104.43
 39  51 F6039960 Beutner, Michael        MMST/96   41.96   42.37 1:24.33  115.44
 40  43 F6042543 Reeves, Ian            DPSEF/96   42.56   42.55 1:25.11  122.15
 41  53 F6049696 England, Nicolas        SVST/96   43.12   42.38 1:25.50  125.51
 42 102 F6170484 Lujan, Tanner           MSST/97   43.24   42.54 1:25.78  127.92
 43  42 F6064505 Nilsson, Brett          SSRT/95   42.87   43.75 1:26.62  135.14
 44  57 F6153803 Osborne, Isaac          SVST/96   41.83   45.30 1:27.13  139.53
 45  77 F6103162 Deangelis, Logan        MMST/97   43.53   43.71 1:27.24  140.48
 46  54 F6182158 Bosley, Dexter          SBST/96   40.43   47.04 1:27.47  142.46
 47  59 F6194583 Kochis, Alec            MMST/96   44.12   43.49 1:27.61  143.66
 48   3 F6048003 Dvoracek, Addison       SVST/96   37.21   50.56 1:27.77  145.04
 49 104 F6134373 Glynn, Travis           NSRT/97   43.67   44.11 1:27.78  145.12
 50  82 F6153647 Hafen, Connor           SSRT/97   43.62   44.28 1:27.90  146.16
 51 108 F6152565 Murphy, Sean            SSRT/97   44.68   43.65 1:28.33  149.85
 52  48 F6065247 Nilsson, Brady          SSRT/95   44.04   44.47 1:28.51  151.40
 53  74 F6170047 Felgar, Justin           TMH/97   44.69   43.98 1:28.67  152.78
 54  92 F6106785 Schmidt, Jackson        SVST/97   43.84   44.99 1:28.83  154.16
 55 109 F6192587 Conner, Ryan            SVST/97   44.09   44.80 1:28.89  154.67
 56  60 F6110209 Bowe, Austin            SSRT/95   44.63   44.72 1:29.35  158.63
 57 125 F6106462 Henderson, Harold        SKY/94   44.70   44.83 1:29.53  160.18

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0842     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0842
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  85 F6022164 Novak, Connor          DPSEF/97   45.42   44.15 1:29.57  160.52
 59  89 F6175343 Pitts, Charles Hunter  DPSEF/97   44.93   45.86 1:30.79  171.02
 60  78 F6156053 Allen, Austin           HSEF/97   46.45   44.85 1:31.30  175.40
 61  56 F6230342 Mahr, Jake              MMST/95   45.65   46.14 1:31.79  179.62
 62  45 F6201123 Dangtongdee, Kody       HSEF/94   45.41   46.60 1:32.01  181.51
 63  81 F6035216 Jobbins, Alec           SVST/97   45.61   46.58 1:32.19  183.06
 64 111 F6155063 Santibanez, Max         SVST/97   46.33   45.94 1:32.27  183.75
 65 106 F6190714 Haveruk, Casey          MMST/96   46.85   45.71 1:32.56  186.24
 66  61 F6256838 Dolimpio, David        DPSEF/96   45.42   48.78 1:34.20  200.35
 67  76 F6120299 Powell, Tobiah           ASC/97   47.14   48.40 1:35.54  211.88
 68  67 F5877337 Traynor, Christopher Jo  TMH/96   47.84   47.95 1:35.79  214.03
 69  71 F6137509 Colby, Alex             MMST/97   43.32   52.53 1:35.85  214.55
 70 115 F6233858 Eisenstat, Mitch        SBST/97   47.66   48.61 1:36.27  218.16
 71 103 F6341754 Ballinger, William D    SVST/96   48.36   47.99 1:36.35  218.85
 72  58 F6256944 Glavish, Slade         DPSEF/96   50.70   45.91 1:36.61  221.08
 73  63 F6249421 Ziegler, Adrien J      BVSEF/96   51.37   45.97 1:37.34  227.36
 74  99 F6243505 Gumins, Austin          MMST/97   48.76   49.20 1:37.96  232.70
 75  84 X6349641 Tsuchida, Ei            FALC/94   53.97   44.45 1:38.42  236.65
 76 117 F6300156 Billman, Cody           FALC/96   49.44   50.54 1:39.98  250.07
 77 116 F6311557 Lenhard, Russell R      FALC/95   49.80   51.34 1:41.14  260.05
 78 100 F6201966 Kinney, Stephen         MMST/97   50.56   51.41 1:41.97  267.19
 79  90 F6125108 Cooke, Nicholas        BVSEF/97   51.82   50.63 1:42.45  271.32
 80 107 F6102396 Koci, Roger M           FALC/97   50.43   52.08 1:42.51  271.84
 81  49 F6114896 Dunkelman, Grant        HSEF/96   42.94   59.76 1:42.70  273.47
 82  13 F6102925 Driller, Garret         SVST/96 1:04.30   40.16 1:44.46  288.61
 83  38 F6150056 Harrington, Wesley J    NSRT/96   40.09 1:04.40 1:44.49  288.87
 84 113 F6346707 Carroll, Corbyn M       MMST/91   52.21   52.63 1:44.84  291.88
 85  64 F6256566 Coulson, Ben            FALC/96   52.72   52.52 1:45.24  295.32
 86  94 F6188825 Smith, Matthew Austin  BVSEF/97   56.29   58.86 1:55.15  380.57
 87  95 F6121735 Acosta, Parker R        SVST/97   59.40   58.22 1:57.62  401.82
 88 112 F6294998 Harwood, Wyatt          FALC/97 1:02.54 1:12.85 2:15.39  554.69

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83 F6336149 Acklin, Casey           FALC/95
    124 F6313099 Ward, Nicholas J         SKY/94
     93 F6350529 Kochen, Ryan            NSRT/94
    126 F6105977 Casaceli, Christopher   SVST/96
     62 F5862420 Traynor, Patrick Joseph  TMH/94
      6 F5922059 Souza, Robbie           SVST/90
     18 F5964606 Francis, Brian          SBST/95

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0842     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0842
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     97 F6114300 Hobson, Griffin         HSEF/97
     88 F6213381 Covello, Emmett R       SVST/97
    110 F6262438 Covert, Griffin W       MMST/97
     66 F6108971 Snelbaker, Christopher   TMH/96
    127 F6290579 May, Wyndham F          NSRT/94

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    129 F6195374 Hamilton, Granger      DPSEF/97   GATE   35
     91 F6048490 Wallasch, Justin        MMST/97   GATE   37
     70 F6183412 Robinson, Sean          SVST/97   GATE   36

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     75 F6036131 Wagner, Kalle           SVST/97
     68 F6190417 Komiyama, Shogo          TMH/95
     47 X6294763 Baster, Campbell        MMST/96
     32 F6086847 Everson, Nathan         MMST/96
     24 F6097091 Moffat, Kye             SVST/96

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     86 F5848619 Tetrault, Steven        SBST/94   GATE   40
     55 F6290896 Tillis, John            FALC/96   GATE   40
     22 F6111934 Hoal, Nathan            NSRT/91   GATE   22

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                R. APRILE         (USA)

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0842     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                          LISA DAVALLE MEMORIAL SLALOM                          

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0842
Auburn Ski Club                                                DECEMBER 12, 2010
Boreal Mountain Resort                                                  FAR WEST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    130 F5965165  Lorang, Russell               69.11    69.11      0.00
     2     15 F5330378  McConnell, Cory               46.08    46.08      4.73
     3     10 F6049688  Klein, Charlie                84.38
     4      4 F6137111  Theis, Luke                   82.91
     5      2 F5940275  Monforte, Nicolo              75.04    75.04     10.06
     6     11 F6000376  Wilson, Cody                  94.70
     7     16 F5997697  Talbott, Marc                 85.20
     8      5 F5994421  Wilson, Kenny                 64.71    64.71     18.67
     9      8 E5986518  Moffatt, Colin                71.61    71.61     27.53
    10     20 F5884341  Monforte, Salvatore           98.71

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     15 F5330378  McConnell, Cory               46.08
     8      5 F5994421  Wilson, Kenny                 64.71
     1    130 F5965165  Lorang, Russell               69.11
     9      8 E5986518  Moffatt, Colin                71.61
     5      2 F5940275  Monforte, Nicolo              75.04

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   326.55  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 326.55   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            60.99

CALCULATED PENALTY  326.55 + 326.55 -  60.99 : 10  =                     59.211
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  59.21

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         59.21

                                     _______________________
                                     R. APRILE         (USA)

12-12-10 / Boreal Mountain Resort   LIST: NLM511               U0842     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

One Response to "Local Racers Carve Up Boreal at Lisa Davalle Memorial Slalom at Boreal Mountain Resort~With Video Enclosed"

  1. Pingback: Lakesidenews lakeside com | KiberMed